Baker swimmers at Walla Walla

By Gerry Steele, The Baker City Herald

WALLA WALLA - The Baker Barracudas swim team earned two firsts at the January Storm swim meet Friday through Sunday at Walla Walla.

Riana Scott earned both firsts, winning the girls 9-10 100 breaststroke (1:33.49) and the girls 9-10 50 breaststroke (43.44).

January Storm Swim Meet

(Baker results)

Girls 8 and under

25 butterfly - 3. Emma Hardesty, 21.69. 50 breaststroke - 7. Emma Hardesty, 58.18. 25 backstroke - 11. Emma Hardesty, 27.29. 50 freestyle - 5. Emma Hardesty, 41.25. 100 IM - 6. Emma Hardesty, 1:49.58. 25 breaststroke - 5. Emma Hardesty, 26.62. 50 butterfly - 3. Emma Hardesty, 52.33. 25 freestyle - 6. Emma Hardesty, 19.13. 50 backstroke - 7. Emma Hardesty, 53.63.

Girls 9-10

50 butterfly - 4. Dallas Hardesty, 42.33. 7. Riana Scott, 45.12. 100 breaststroke - 1. Riana Scott, 1:33.49. 50 backstroke - 2. Riana Scott, 40.19. 3. Dallas Hardesty, 40.54. 100 freestyle - 3. Dallas Hardesty, 1:15.72. 5. Riana Scott, 1:20.06. 25. McKenzie Hall, 1:59.95. 100 IM - 3. Riana Scott, 1:28.22. 5. Dallas Hardesty, 1:31.21. 50 breaststroke - 1. Riana Scott, 43.44. 5. Dallas Hardesty, 49.84. 50 freestyle - 2. Dallas Hardesty, 33.30. 4. Riana Scott, 34.93. 100 backstroke - 2. Riana Scott, 1:26.35. 3. Dallas Hardesty, 1:27.36. 500 freestyle - 13. Dallas Hardesty, 7:26.54. 14. Riana Scott, 7:27.46.

Girls 10 and under

200 IM - 4. Dallas Hardesty, 3:10.61. 13. Emma Hardesty, 3:50.43. 200 freestyle - 4. Dallas Hardesty, 2:46.48. 5. Riana Scott, 2:53.45.

Girls 11-12

200 freestyle - 20. Charity Rushton, 2:43.91. 100 breaststroke - 19. Charity Rushton, 1:39.55. 100 freestyle - 21. Charity Rushton, 1:14.50. 200 freestyle - 17. Charity Rushton, 3:17.78.

Boys 8 and under

25 butterfly - 3. Jacob Miller, 26.47. 6. Seth Rushton, 34.22. 50 breaststroke - 5. Jacob Miller, 59.31. 25 backstroke - 4. Hon Rushton, 21.23. 6. Seth Rushton, 24.50. 8. Jacob Miller, 24.55. 50 freestyle - 4. Hon Rushton, 39.94. 6. Seth Rushton, 45.03. 8. Jacob Miller, 49.75. 15. Adam Rushton, 1:36.57. 100 IM - 6. Jacob Miller, 2:02.26. 25 breaststroke - 3. Jacob Miller, 27.50. 25 freestyle - 7. Jacob Miller, 22.59. 50 backstroke - 4. Jacob Miller, 54.71.

Boys 10 and under

200 freestyle - 13. Hon Rushton, 3:12.58.

Boys 11-12

50 butterfly - 24. Austin Smith, 51.82. 50 backstroke - 26. Austin Smith, 50.05. 100 freestyle - 23. Austin Smith, 1:33.03. 100 IM - 18. Austin Smith, 1:48.14. 50 freestyle - 22. Austin Smith, 42.54. 100 backstroke _ 19. Austin Smith, 1:49.45.

Boys 13 and older

100 butterfly - 13. Charles Fillebrown, 1:10.01. 100 freestyle - 19. Charles Fillebrown, 1:02.56. 100 backstroke - 16. Charles Fillebrown, 1:10.73. 200 IM - 21. Charles Fillebrown, 2:34.31. 50 freestyle - 23. Charles Fillebrown, 28.03.

13114693
The Baker City Herald
This image is copyrighted.

Baker City & LaGrande autos, jobs, real estate and merchandise.

Ads appear Online and in Print

View Classifieds Place an Ad

Connect with The Baker City Herald


Baker City Herald Newsstand

Tuesday December 6, 2016

Read digital interactive editions of our publications

Read Today's Edition Take A Tour
View All Publications

Recent article comments

Powered by Disqus